Wavelength variable light source

其他题名: Wavelength variable light source

摘要: A wavelength variable light source includes a housing, a heat sink disposed in the housing, an excitation light source disposed on the heat sink and configured to output excitation light, a gain medium disposed on the heat sink and including an active layer and a lower DBR, a MEMS mechanism including a movable film facing the gain medium via a gap, disposed on the gain medium, and configured to control the gap, an upper DBR provided in the movable film and configuring a resonator together with the lower DBR, a reflector configured to reflect the excitation light output from the excitation light source toward the gain medium in the housing, and a window formed in the housing and configured to transmit light output from the gain medium.

其他摘要: 波长可变光源包括壳体,设置在壳体中的散热器,设置在散热器上并配置成输出激发光的激发光源,设置在散热器上并包括有源层和下DBR的增益介质,MEMS机构,包括通过间隙面向增益介质的可动膜,设置在增益介质上,用于控制间隙,设置在可动膜中的上DBR和与下DBR一起构成谐振器,反射器配置将从激发光源输出的激发光反射到壳体中的增益介质,以及形成在壳体中并配置成透射从增益介质输出的光的窗口。