Semiconductor laser device

其他题名: Semiconductor laser device

摘要: PURPOSE:To make it possible to change wavelengths and to stabilize the wavelengths highly accurately, by coating the rear surface of a micro-fresnel lens with a reflecting film, forming an outer mirror, forming two outer resonators on both end surfaces of a semiconductor laser, and displacing both lenses in synchronization with piezoelectric elements. CONSTITUTION:The perfectly same lens members 2 and 3 are arranged on the sides of the two emitting surfaces of a semiconductor laser A planar micro-fresnel lens 21 is provided on the surface of the lens member 2 on the side of the semiconductor laser A reflecting film 22 is evaporated on the rear surface of the lens member 2. A reflectivity r=0.1 is adjusted. An outer resonator having a resonator length L is equivalently formed between the semiconductor laser 1 and the reflecting film 22. The other lens member 3 has the perfectly same structure. The distances from the semiconductor laser 1 are made equal. The resonance lengths are set at the accurately same length with piezoelectric elements 6 and 7. The optical waves of both outer resonators are made to be in the perfectly same mode.

其他摘要: 用途:通过用反射膜涂覆微菲涅耳透镜的后表面,形成外后视镜,在半导体激光器的两个端面上形成两个外部谐振器,使得可以高精度地改变波长和稳定波长,与压电元件同步移动两个透镜。组成:完全相同的镜头构件2和3布置在半导体激光器1的两个发射表面的侧面。平面微菲涅耳透镜21设置在半导体激光器一侧的透镜构件2的表面上在透镜构件2的后表面上蒸发反射膜22.调节反射率r = 0.1。具有谐振器长度L的外谐振器等效地形成在半导体激光器1和反射膜22之间。另一透镜构件3具有完全相同的结构。使半导体激光器1的距离相等。利用压电元件6和7将谐振长度设置在精确相同的长度。使两个外谐振器的光波处于完全相同的模式。