其他题名: Semiconductor device and method for manufacturing the same

摘要: The semiconductor device according to the present invention comprises a V-groove having V-shaped cross-section formed on a semiconductor substrate or on an epitaxial growth layer grown on a semiconductor substrate, and an active layer is provided only at the bottom of said V-groove. The method for manufacturing a semiconductor device according to the present invention comprises the steps of forming a stripe-like etching protective film in direction of a semiconductor substrate or an epitaxial growth layer grown on it, performing gas etching using hydrogen chloride as etching gas on a semiconductor substrate or on an epitaxial growth layer grown on a semiconductor substrate to form a V-groove, and forming an active layer at the bottom of said V-groove.

其他摘要: 根据本发明的半导体器件包括在半导体衬底上或在半导体衬底上生长的外延生长层上形成的具有V形横截面的V形槽,并且仅在所述V的底部提供有源层。 -槽。根据本发明的制造半导体器件的方法包括以下步骤:在半导体衬底的方向上形成条状蚀刻保护膜或在其上生长的外延生长层,使用氯化氢作为蚀刻进行气体蚀刻在半导体衬底上或在半导体衬底上生长的外延生长层上形成V形槽,并在所述V形槽的底部形成有源层。