其他题名: Nucleic acid vaccines using tumor antigen encoding nucleic acids with cytokine adjuvant encoding nucleic acid

摘要: A micro-positioning system for accurately positioning an optical element relative to an optical device such as a laser diode, Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL), Resonant Cavity Photo Detector (RCPD), or some other type of optical device. The micro-positioning system is adapted to move the optical element independently in both the X and Y directions. The optical element preferably has at least two regions where the optical characteristics are different. In operation, the optical element is selectively moved so that a light beam intersects a selected region of the optical element. Because the optical characteristics of the optical element are different in different regions, the optical element produces a different optical result as the light beam is moved between regions. This may be useful in a number of applications including, for example, optical alignment, optical switching including Space Division Multiplexing (SDM), Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM), and Polarization Division Multiplexing (PDM).

其他摘要: 一种微定位系统,用于相对于诸如激光二极管,垂直腔面发射激光器(VCSEL),谐振腔光检测器(RCPD)或一些其他类型的光学装置的光学装置精确定位光学元件。微定位系统适于在X和Y方向上独立地移动光学元件。光学元件优选具有至少两个光学特性不同的区域。在操作中,光学元件被选择性地移动,使得光束与光学元件的选定区域相交。因为光学元件的光学特性在不同区域是不同的,所以当光束在区域之间移动时,光学元件产生不同的光学结果。这在许多应用中可能是有用的,包括例如光学对准,光学切换,包括空分复用(SDM),波分复用(WDM)和偏振分复用(PDM)。