Semiconductor light emitting device

其他题名: Semiconductor light emitting device

摘要: A semiconductor light emitting device includes a first-conductivity-type first multilayer film reflecting mirror, and a second-conductivity-type second multilayer film reflecting mirror; a cavity layer; and a first conductive section, a second conductive section, and a third conductive section. The cavity layer has a stacked configuration including a first-conductivity-type or undoped first cladding layer, an undoped first active layer, a second-conductivity-type or undoped second cladding layer, a second-conductivity-type first contact layer, a first-conductivity-type second contact layer, a first-conductivity-type or undoped third cladding layer, an undoped second active layer, and a second-conductivity-type or undoped fourth cladding layer. The first conductive section is electrically connected to the first multilayer film reflecting mirror, the second conductive section is electrically connected to the second multilayer film reflecting mirror, and the third conductive section is electrically connected to the first contact layer and the second contact layer.

其他摘要: 半导体发光器件包括第一导电型第一多层膜反射镜和第二导电型第二多层膜反射镜;腔层;第一导电部分,第二导电部分和第三导电部分。腔层具有堆叠结构,包括第一导电型或未掺杂的第一包层,未掺杂的第一有源层,第二导电型或未掺杂的第二包层,第二导电型第一接触层,第一- 导电型第二接触层,第一导电型或未掺杂的第三包层,未掺杂的第二有源层和第二导电型或未掺杂的第四包层。第一导电部分电连接到第一多层膜反射镜,第二导电部分电连接到第二多层膜反射镜,第三导电部分电连接到第一接触层和第二接触层。