半導体レーザ

其他题名: 半導体レーザ

摘要: PURPOSE:To make it possible to perform a stable operation for a long period at high-output operation without non-luminescent layer being formed at the time of forming a dielectric multi-layer film by disposing a buffer layer between the end surface of a laser element and a dielectric multi-layer film. CONSTITUTION:In an InGaAlP semiconductor laser element 1, an n-InGaAlP clad layer 1b, an InGaP active layer 1c, an InGaAlP clad layer 1d, and a p- GaAs cap layer 1e are laminated in this order from top of a GaAs substrate 1a. On the end surface of the reflection side of the semiconductor laser element 1 is coated an a-Si:H buffer layer 5. ON the end surface of the incidence side of the InGaAlP semiconductor laser element 1 is adhered the a-Si:H buffer layer 5. As a result, at the time of forming an Al2O3 film 2 or an a-Si:H film 3, the formation of non-luminescent layers on the end surface is reduced, and laser beams of high output are stably output for a long period of time.

其他摘要: 用途:通过在激光器的端面之间设置缓冲层,可以在高输出操作下长时间稳定工作而不会在形成电介质多层膜时形成不发光层元件和电介质多层膜。组成:在InGaAlP半导体激光元件1中,从GaAs衬底1a的顶部依次层叠n-InGaAlP包层1b,InGaP有源层1c,InGaAlP包层1d和p-GaAs盖层1e。。在半导体激光元件1的反射侧的端面上涂覆a-Si:H缓冲层5.在InGaAlP半导体激光元件1的入射侧的端面上粘附a-Si:H缓冲层结果,在形成Al2O3膜2或a-Si:H膜3时,在端面上形成不发光层,并且稳定地输出高输出的激光束。很长一段时间。