Semiconductor laser device

其他题名: Semiconductor laser device

摘要: PURPOSE:To establish a stable external resonator with a high coupling efficiency by providing an external mirror which is made by coating a reflecting film on the back of a micro-Fresnel lens, and displacing the Fresnel lens with respect to a semiconductor laser using a piezoelectric element. CONSTITUTION:The back of a lens member 2 is flattened, and a reflecting film 22 such as gold or silver is formed by vaporization on the flattened part and adjusted in its reflectivity to r=1, for example. The back of the lens member 2 is fixed to a piezoelectric element 3 using a resin adhesive, and is made variable in its position on the optical axis of an emitted laser beam from a semiconductor laser 1 by means of the piezoelectric element. The emitted laser beam from the semiconductor laser 1 is collimated by the Fresnel lens 21, and reflected by the reflecting film 22 coated on the back of the flat plate micro- Fresnel lens 21, and thereby fed back in the opposite direction on the same optical axis of the emitted laser beam to the semiconductor laser

其他摘要: 用途:通过在微菲涅耳透镜背面涂覆反射膜制成外部反射镜,并使用压电材料相对于半导体激光器移动菲涅耳透镜,建立一个具有高耦合效率的稳定外部谐振器元件。组成:透镜构件2的背面是扁平的,并且通过在扁平部分上蒸发形成诸如金或银的反射膜22,并且例如将其反射率调整为r = 1。透镜构件2的背面使用树脂粘合剂固定到压电元件3,并且借助于压电元件使其在来自半导体激光器1的发射激光束的光轴上的位置可变。来自半导体激光器1的发射激光束被菲涅耳透镜21准直,并被涂在平板微菲涅耳透镜21背面的反射膜22反射,从而在同一光学元件上以相反方向反馈。发射激光束的轴到半导体激光器1。