其他题名: Semiconductor laser

摘要: PURPOSE:To prevent breakdown of a semiconductor laser chip due to currents reversely applied by incorporating and unifying a diode in parallel in the same package as the semiconductor laser chip. CONSTITUTION:A semiconductor laser chip 1 and a Zener diode 7 in the same direction as the polarity of the semiconductor laser chip 1 are fused in parallel on a high-resistance heat sink 3 by solder, and the high-resistance heat sink 3 is fused to a stem 4 by solder. A Zener diode 7 in the direction opposite to the polarity of the semiconductor laser chip is fused to a high-resistance heat sink 3' different from the heat sink 3 by solder, and the high-resistance heat sink 3' is fused to the stem 4 by solder, and wired as shown in the figure by using a bonding wire, thus incorporating and unifying the Zener diode 7 into the same package. Accordingly, a semiconductor laser can be prevented from breakdown due to reverse currents.

其他摘要: 目的:通过在与半导体激光器芯片相同的封装中并联二极管并将二极管并联,防止由于反向施加的电流引起的半导体激光器芯片的击穿。组成:半导体激光器芯片1和齐纳二极管7在与半导体激光器芯片1的极性相同的方向上通过焊料在高阻散热器3上并联熔断,并且高阻散热器3熔断通过焊料到阀杆4。在与半导体激光器芯片的极性相反的方向上的齐纳二极管7通过焊料熔合到与散热器3不同的高电阻散热器3',并且高电阻散热器3'熔合到杆上如图4所示,通过焊接,通过使用接合线布线,从而将齐纳二极管7结合并整合到同一封装中。因此,可以防止半导体激光器由于反向电流而击穿。