授权国家日本

摘要: PURPOSE:To connect a semiconductor laser crystal piece firmly to a silicon radiator by attaching a titanium-platinum film to the silicon crystal piece and using the radiator on which a tin film is annexed. CONSTITUTION:One surface of a P-type silicon film is polished to a specular surface, a titanium film 1', a platinum film 2' and a gold film 6' are evaporated continuously onto a surface not changed into the specular surface and the surface is used as an electrode, a titanium film 1 and a platinum film 2 are formed onto the surface turned into the specular surface through continuous evaporation, the whole is cut to a discoid shape to form a silicon radiator 3, and a tin film 4 is evaporated onto the platinum film 2. A gold film 6 is evaporated onto the surface of a P-type layer in a semiconductor laser pellet 5, and brought into contact with a tin film 4 on the silicon radiator 1, the tin film 4 on the silicon radiator 1 is melted through heating at a temperature higher than the melting point of tin, and the semiconductor laser pellet 5 and the silicon radiator 3 are combined by the formation of a gold-tin alloy. Since adhesive properties between the tin film 4 and the platinum film 2 are excellent, the semiconductor laser pellet 5 and the silicon radiator 3 are coupled firmly, thus acquiring a semiconductor laser device having superior reproducibility and high reliability.

其他摘要: 用途:通过将钛铂膜附着在硅晶片上并使用附有锡膜的散热器,将半导体激光晶体片牢固地连接到硅散热器上。组成:P型硅膜的一个表面抛光到镜面,钛膜1',铂膜2'和金膜6'连续蒸发到未改变为镜面和表面的表面上用作电极,通过连续蒸发在转变为镜面的表面上形成钛膜1和铂膜2,将整体切割成盘状以形成硅散热器3,并且锡膜4是将金膜6蒸发到半导体激光器芯片5中的P型层的表面上,并使其与硅散热器1上的锡膜4接触,将锡膜4接触到硅膜2上。硅散热器1通过在高于锡的熔点的温度下加热而熔化,并且半导体激光器芯块5和硅散热器3通过形成金 - 锡合金而结合。由于锡膜4和铂膜2之间的粘合性能优异,所以半导体激光器芯片5和硅辐射器3牢固地连接,从而获得具有优异再现性和高可靠性的半导体激光器件。