Semiconductor laser light source device

其他题名: Semiconductor laser light source device

摘要: PURPOSE:To scarcely generate relative position dislocation between the emitting point of plural semiconductor laser light sources and the photodetecting surface of plural optical detectors and to easily cause the title device to be compact by receiving the rear direction light of the plural semiconductor light sources in a same package so as to be individually detected with the plural optical detectors. CONSTITUTION:A composite optical element 17 to have a reflecting film surface 17a is fitted so that the reflecting film surface can be arranged at the border of a rear direction emitting point from plural semiconductor light sources 6. Plural rear direction lights to be incoming to this composite optical element 17 are not synthesized with an adjacent light but outgoing and the two optical detectors are received in the same package so that the rear direction lights can be individually incoming to plural optical detectors 15a and 15b. Accordingly, an optical output to be detected by the plural optical detectors 15a and 15b is not synthesized with the adjacent light by the rear direction light of the plural semiconductor laser light sources 6 but it goes to be individual and the influence of the adjacent light is not received. The rear direction light emitting part 6 and the photodetecting parts 15a and 15b exist in the same package. Thus, the relative position dislocation is hardly generated and the device can be easily made compact.

其他摘要: 目的:在多个半导体激光光源的发射点和多个光学探测器的光电探测表面之间几乎不产生相对位置错位,并且通过接收多个半导体光源的后方光,容易使标题装置紧凑。相同的封装,以便用多个光学检测器单独检测。组成:一个具有反射膜表面17a的复合光学元件17被安装,使得反射膜表面可以布置在来自多个半导体光源6的后方发射点的边界处。多个后方方向灯将进入此复合光学元件17不与相邻光合成但是输出,并且两个光学检测器被接收在同一封装中,使得后方光可以单独地进入多个光学检测器15a和15b。因此,由多个光学检测器15a和15b检测的光学输出不是由多个半导体激光光源6的后方光与相邻光合成,而是单独的,并且相邻光的影响是没收到。后方发光部分6和光电检测部分15a和15b存在于同一封装中。因此,几乎不产生相对位置错位,并且可以容易地使装置紧凑。