其他题名: Light source device

摘要: PURPOSE:To easily obtain necessary illumination even from a comparatively small number of light-emitting elements and to enable a desired area to be illuminated with approximately uniform illumination, by disposing light-emitting elements and lenses so that lights projected from the respective light-emitting elements through the corresponding lenses are partially superposed on the illuminating area. CONSTITUTION:Convex lenses 2 are disposed in front of respective light-emitting elements 1 disposed at proper intervals. These lenses 2 prevent divergence of lights emitted from the light-emitting elements The function required for the lenses 2 is only to reduce divergence of the lights, and it is not necessary for them to parallelize and condense the lights. Mutual spacing of the light- emitting elements 1 and the position of the lenses 2 are regulated so that lights emitted from the respective light-emitting elements 1 are partially superposed on an illumination area and a distribution of light intensity is obtained as uniformly as possible. The distribution of light intensity given by one light-emitting element 1 is shown by I1, and that of light intensity synthesized by the whole of a plurality of light-emitting elements 1 is shown by I.

其他摘要: 用途:即使从相对较少数量的发光元件中轻松获得必要的照明,并通过设置发光元件和透镜使得各个发光投射的光能够以近似均匀的照明照射所需区域通过相应透镜的元件部分地叠置在照明区域上。组成:凸透镜2设置在适当间隔设置的各个发光元件1的前面。这些透镜2防止从发光元件1发出的光的发散。透镜2所需的功能仅仅是为了减少光的发散,并且它们不必平行化和聚光。调节发光元件1的相互间隔和透镜2的位置,使得从各个发光元件1发出的光部分地叠加在照明区域上,并且尽可能均匀地获得光强度的分布。由I1表示由一个发光元件1给出的光强度的分布,由I表示由多个发光元件1的整体合成的光强度的分布。