其他题名: Laser driver

摘要: PURPOSE:To obtain a laser driver with highly accurate irradiating time by providing a switching function to an electronic circuit driving a laser to control the irradiated luminous quantity of the laser by a digital signal. CONSTITUTION:When digital setting signals DW1-DW3 setting, e.g., the luminous quantity of a laser are all at high level '1', a maximum output is obtained, and when all are at low level '0', the output is zero, and a 3-bit control command is issued where the least significant digit is DW1 and the most significant digit is DW3. A gate pulse G commanding the time to drive the laser gives a required pulse width and when the transmission line calls for a long range, it is also required to widen the pulse width TW required actually. A gate pulser 1 is used for modulation as the reduction or extension of the pulse width supplied from a gate pulse G and the output signal is a laser drive signal GTW. An electronic circuit section 2 generates a pulsive laser light PW depending on the condition supplied by the digital setting signals DW1-DW3 and the laser drive signal GTW.

其他摘要: 目的:通过向驱动激光器的电子电路提供开关功能,通过数字信号控制激光的照射发光量,获得具有高精度照射时间的激光驱动器。组成:当数字设置信号DW1-DW3设置,例如激光的发光量都处于高电平'1'时,获得最大输出,当所有都处于低电平'0'时,输出为零,并且发出3位控制命令,其中最低有效位为DW1,最高有效位为DW3。命令驱动激光器的时间的栅极脉冲G给出所需的脉冲宽度,并且当传输线需要长范围时,还需要加宽实际所需的脉冲宽度TW。栅极脉冲发生器1用于调制,作为从栅极脉冲G提供的脉冲宽度的减小或扩展,并且输出信号是激光器驱动信号GTW。电子电路部分2根据由数字设定信号DW1-DW3和激光驱动信号GTW提供的条件产生脉冲激光PW。