Laser therapy apparatus and method

其他题名: Laser therapy apparatus and method

摘要: A laser therapy apparatus includes a cap body shell, a printed circuit board, a power supply, and a plurality of light sources electrically coupled to the printed circuit board and powered by the power supply. The plurality of light sources includes at least one laser diode. The printed circuit board includes a plurality of cuts, each cut including at least two sides. The printed circuit board is also bent into a dome shape. A laser therapy apparatus may also include at least two photodiode proximity sensors configured such that the plurality of light sources will only light if both photodiode proximity sensors are within a predetermined distance of a scalp to be treated, and the plurality of light sources will turn off if either of the at least two photodiode proximity sensors is moved more than a predetermined distance away from the scalp.

其他摘要: 一种激光治疗装置,包括帽体壳体,印刷电路板,电源,以及电连接到印刷电路板并由电源供电的多个光源。多个光源包括至少一个激光二极管。印刷电路板包括多个切口,每个切口包括至少两个侧面。印刷电路板也弯曲成圆顶形状。激光治疗设备还可以包括至少两个光电二极管接近传感器,其配置成使得如果两个光电二极管接近传感器都在待治疗的头皮的预定距离内,则多个光源将仅发光,并且多个光源将关闭如果至少两个光电二极管接近传感器中的任何一个移动远离头皮超过预定距离。