其他题名: Flexible, wearable therapeutic laser array

摘要: Method of producing a therapeutic laser or LED device (TLD). The TLD includes flexible membranes which comprise a high pressure air cavity. High air pressure is produced by fans which are computer speed controlled. Standoff posts provide a separation function between the TLD and the patient. Semiconductor laser diodes and lens sets or LEDs and lens sets in a two dimensional array produce the therapeutic light. Cooling air tubes direct air controlled by temperature sensors from the high pressure cavity onto laser diodes or LEDs. Capacitive proximity sensors in conjunction with infrared radiation sensors confirm close contact with a patient and allow light radiation. Power is supplied either by battery or by connection to mains power. A wireless touch screen device displays information to the user and controls the therapy session. The TLD and the power supply both have stretchable straps enabling the TLD to be fixed to the patient.

其他摘要: 制造治疗激光或LED器件(TLD)的方法。 TLD包括柔性膜,其包括高压空气腔。由计算机速度控制的风扇产生高气压。支架柱提供TLD和患者之间的分离功能。半导体激光二极管和透镜组或LED和二维阵列中的透镜组产生治疗光。冷却空气管将由高压腔的温度传感器控制的空气引导到激光二极管或LED上。电容式接近传感器与红外辐射传感器相结合,可确保与患者紧密接触并允许光辐射。通过电池或连接主电源供电。无线触摸屏设备向用户显示信息并控制治疗会话。 TLD和电源都具有可拉伸的带子,可以将TLD固定在患者身上。