其他题名: Laser assisted periodontium and osseus regeneration protocol

摘要: A method of treating gum disease using a soft tissue diode laser which generates a beam of light having a wavelength in the visible portion of the electromagnetic spectrum (400nm - 700nm) at a laser power of 0.5 to 2 watts, used with intermittent stops to control tissue temperature, to decontaminate the gum tissue and biostimulate the periodontium nonsurgically when used with a substrate, thus preventing the long junctional epithelium from migrating into the sulcus, preserving tissue height, and regenerating periodontium, the method comprising: placing the tip of the laser inside the sulcus; penetrating the entire sulcus by moving the laser light with intermittent stops to control tissue temperature vertically and horizontally throughout the sulcus; and placing a substrate in the sulcus prior to a blood clot forming, thus regenerating periodontium in the sulcus.

其他摘要: 一种使用软组织二极管激光治疗牙龈疾病的方法,该激光产生在0.5至2瓦的激光功率下具有在电磁波谱(400nm-700nm)的可见部分中的波长的光束,用于间歇性停止控制组织温度,对牙龈组织进行消毒,并在与基质一起使用时对牙周组织进行生物刺激,从而防止长交界上皮移入龈沟,保持组织高度,再生牙周组织,该方法包括:将激光的尖端放入沟;通过间歇性停止移动激光来穿透整个沟槽,以在整个沟槽中垂直和水平地控制组织温度;在血凝块形成之前将基质置于沟内,从而在沟中再生牙周组织。