Light-emitting electronic device

其他题名: Light-emitting electronic device

摘要: PURPOSE:To prevent the generation of a defective short circuit by obviating a movement and an adhesion to a P-N junction section of a conductive foreign matter by coating a surface section except the end surface of a resonator in a laser chip fixed to a support board with an insulating undercoat resin. CONSTITUTION:With a laser chip 1, a surface section except the end surface 5 of a resonator emitting laser beams 8 is coated with an undercoat resin 15. The undercoat resin 15 is attached adjoined to the end surface 5 of the resonator as much as possible, and considered so as to coat a P-N junction section exposed to the circumferential surface of the laser chip 1 as much as possible. A resist such as a photo-resist is applied to the end surface 5 section of the resonator in the laser chip 1 first, and dried, the undercoat resin 15 is applied automatically by a dispenser, etc., and the photo-resist is washed and removed by an organic solvent. Accordingly, a conductive foreign matter 6 is not in contact with most sections of the P-N junction even when the foreign matter 6 comes flying and adheres to the laser chip 1 after the laser chip is coated with the undercoat resin 15 from the outside.

其他摘要: 用途:通过在固定在支撑板上的激光芯片中涂覆除谐振器端面以外的表面部分,避免导电异物的PN结部分的移动和粘附,从而防止产生有缺陷的短路。绝缘底涂树脂。组成:使用激光芯片1,除了发射激光束8的谐振器的端面5之外的表面部分涂有底涂层树脂15.底涂层树脂15尽可能地连接在谐振器的端面5上。并且考虑尽可能多地涂覆暴露于激光芯片1的圆周表面的PN结部分。首先将诸如光致抗蚀剂的抗蚀剂施加到激光器芯片1中的谐振器的端面5部分,并干燥,通过分配器等自动施加底涂层树脂15,并且清洗光致抗蚀剂并用有机溶剂除去。因此,即使当异物6飞来并且在从外部用底涂层树脂15涂覆激光芯片之后,导电异物6也不与P-N结的大多数部分接触并粘附到激光芯片1。