其他题名: Measuring device for semiconductor laser element

摘要: PURPOSE:To improve the measuring accuracy and the measuring efficiency by a method wherein light received by a parabolic mirror is converted into electric signal by focus ing to one of two photo receiving sensors, and is then chaged over according to the wavelength characteristics of the photo receiving sensors: this change-over is carried out by rotating the parabolic mirror at a fixed angle. CONSTITUTION:An LD element 1 is ajusted to the position of measurement and supplied with operating current to release a prescribed output from the drive power source. The laser beam emitted out of the LD element 1 enters an incidence slit 3 reduced to several 10mum and passes through the light path of a monochromator 4, and only the spectrum setby the monochromator 4 appears in an emission slit 5. This optical spectrum is reflected on a plane mirror 12 and guided to a parabolic mirror 13, and thelight is reduced the parabolic mirror 13 and then comes into a photosensor 9 or 8. The amount of incident light is converted into electric signal by the photosensor 9 or 8, passes througyh the mirror 13 and an interlocking switch 14, and is connected to the vertical axis of a display oscilloscope 1 On the other hand, synchronized signals are connected to the horizontal axis of the display oscilloscope 11 by means of the monochromator 4, and draw the wavelength characteristics of the LE element on the oscilloscope.

其他摘要: 用途:通过一种方法提高测量精度和测量效率,其中抛物面镜接收的光通过聚焦到两个光接收传感器之一转换成电信号,然后根据照片的波长特征进行切换接收传感器:通过以固定角度旋转抛物面镜来执行这种转换。组成:LD元件1调整到测量位置,并提供工作电流,以释放驱动电源的规定输出。从LD元件1发出的激光束进入入射狭缝3,该入射狭缝3减小到几十微米并穿过单色器4的光路,并且只有单色器4设定的光谱出现在发射狭缝5中。该光谱被反射在平面镜12上并引导到抛物面镜13,并且光被抛物面镜13缩小然后进入光电传感器9或8.入射光的量被光电传感器9或8转换成电信号,通过througyh镜子13和互锁开关14连接到显示示波器11的垂直轴。另一方面,同步信号通过单色器4连接到显示示波器11的水平轴,并绘制示波器上LE元件的波长特性。