其他题名: Method for manufacturing an optical or electronic modul with a plastic casing containing an optical or electronic component as well as said optical or electronic modul

摘要: A method for fabricating an optical or electronic module equipped with a plastics housing involves initially preparing at least one optical or electronic component or unit having an effective range (11) sufficient for active continuity of the component/unit with the ambience in the completed module, mounting a protective layer (12) on the component/unit (1), encapsulating the component or unit with at least one plastics compound (40) for forming the plastics housing (4) followed by partial removal of the plastics compound externally by laser device (13) so that the plastics compound between the protective layer (12) and the outer face of the housing (4) is removed and in which the protective layer is opaque to the radiation emanating from the laser device (13). An independent claim is included for an optical or electronic module.

其他摘要: 用于制造配备有塑料壳体的光学或电子模块的方法包括:首先制备至少一个光学或电子部件或单元,其具有足以使部件/单元在完成的模块中具有环境的有效连续性的有效范围(11),在部件/单元(1)上安装保护层(12),用至少一种塑料化合物(40)封装部件或单元以形成塑料壳体(4),然后通过激光装置从外部部分地除去塑料化合物(13)使得保护层(12)和壳体(4)的外表面之间的塑料化合物被除去,并且其中保护层对从激光装置(13)发出的辐射是不透明的。包括用于光学或电子模块的独立权利要求。