Halbleiterlaser-Anordnung

其他题名: Halbleiterlaser-Anordnung

摘要: A semiconductor laser array 21 is disclosed, comprising plural semiconductor laser elements each emitting light from two end faces (26,27) constituting resonant planes and monolithically formed on a semiconductor substrate, in which the mutual angle of the beams emerging from one end face of semiconductor lasers is different from that from the other end face and in which said beam angle is selected as a non-zero finite value at least at one end. This may be achieved where the current injection area of each laser element is limited to a stripe-shaped area 24,25 by making stripe-shaped areas of curved or bent form.

其他摘要: 公开了一种半导体激光器阵列21,包括多个半导体激光器元件,每个半导体激光器元件从构成谐振平面的两个端面(26,27)发射光并单片地形成在半导体衬底上,其中从一个端面出射的光束的相互角度半导体激光器与另一端面不同,并且其中所述光束角至少在一端被选择为非零有限值。这可以通过制造弯曲或弯曲形状的条形区域来实现,其中每个激光元件的电流注入区域限于条形区域24,25。