其他题名: Method for remote measurement of a concentration of gases in the atmosphere

摘要: The invention relates to the field of systems for providing safety during the transportation and storage of a gas and concerns a method for remote measurement of a concentration of gas in the atmosphere. The measurements are carried out with the aid of a gas analyzer which is mounted on an aerial vehicle and comprises a controllable diode laser, an analytical channel and a reference channel. The processing of measurement signals and reference signals comprises defining a cross-correlation function, defining an auto-correlation function of the reference channel and filtering noise from the analytical channel using the functions produced. Furthermore, a coefficient of cross-correlation is defined depending on the values of the functions produced and a concentration of gas in the analytical channel is defined depending on the coefficient of cross-correlation. Simultaneous detection along different lines of absorption is then carried out, allowing a wide dynamic range of gas concentrations to be measured in the surface layer of the atmosphere.

其他摘要: 本发明涉及用于在气体的运输和储存期间提供安全性的系统领域,并且涉及一种用于远程测量大气中的气体浓度的方法。借助于安装在飞行器上的气体分析器进行测量,该气体分析器包括可控二极管激光器,分析通道和参考通道。测量信号和参考信号的处理包括定义互相关函数,定义参考信道的自相关函数,并使用产生的函数从分析信道中滤除噪声。此外,根据所产生的函数的值来定义互相关系数,并且根据互相关系数来定义分析通道中的气体浓度。然后进行沿不同吸收线的同时检测,允许在大气表面层中测量宽动态范围的气体浓度。