Laser machining device

其他题名: Laser machining device

摘要: A laser machining device makes laser light output by each of a plurality of laser diodes that are connected in series converge, irradiates an object to be machined with the laser light and machines the object to be machined. A machining laser light output drive circuit (Q1) drives the plurality of laser diodes (11a - 11d, 13) and outputs the machining laser light. A guide light output drive circuit (Q2) drives a portion of the plurality of laser diodes (13), and outputs guide light. Selection means (SW1, SW2) select the guide light output drive circuit during positioning and select the machining laser light output drive circuits during laser machining. A setting value comparison circuit (16) controls current such that current flowing in the portion of the laser diodes is equal to or less than a current setting value for outputting guide light of a prescribed value or less.

其他摘要: 激光加工装置通过串联连接的多个激光二极管中的每一个激光输出,用激光照射待加工物体并加工待加工物体。加工激光输出驱动电路(Q1)驱动多个激光二极管(11a-11d,13)并输出加工激光。引导光输出驱动电路(Q2)驱动多个激光二极管(13)的一部分,并输出引导光。选择装置(SW1,SW2)在定位期间选择引导光输出驱动电路,并在激光加工期间选择加工激光输出驱动电路。设定值比较电路(16)控制电流,使得在激光二极管的一部分中流动的电流等于或小于用于输出规定值或更小的引导光的电流设定值。