其他题名: Method for diagnostics of insufficiency of connective tissue component of vagina paries at prolapse of genitals by the stokes polarimetry of its orientational fibrillar structure

摘要: Method for diagnostics of insufficiency of connective-tissue component of vagina wall at prolapse of genitals by the Stokes polarimetry of its orientational fibrillar structure includes probing with polarized laser beam of biological tissue section, with projecting laser image to plane of digital camera through polarization filter, measurement of coordinate distributions of components of intensity with different polarizations. The object is probed with radiation of low-coherence semiconductor laser diode with formation of a parallel polarized laser beam with right circular polarization with formation of the image of histological section of connective-tissue layer of vagina in the plane of digital light-sensitive camera, with measurement of two coordinate distributions of intensity of the laser image of histological section of connective-tissue layer of the vagina wall using parallel channels of orthogonal polarization analysis. The value of orientational parameter of the Stokes vector is calculated within each pixel, with determination of the set of statistical and correlational moments, by the values of those objective probability of presence of insufficiency of connective-tissue component of vagina wall at prolapse of genitals is diagnosed.

其他摘要: 用定向纤维状结构的斯托克斯偏振法诊断生殖器脱垂时阴道壁结缔组织成分不足的方法包括用生物组织切片的偏振激光束探测,通过偏振滤光器将激光图像投射到数码相机的平面,测量不同极化强度分量的坐标分布。利用低相干半导体激光二极管的辐射探测物体,形成具有正圆偏振的平行偏振激光束,在数字光敏相机的平面内形成阴道结缔组织层的组织图像,使用正交偏振分析的平行通道测量阴道壁结缔组织层组织切片的激光图像的两个坐标分布。通过在生殖器脱垂时阴道壁结缔组织成分不足的客观概率值,确定每个像素内的斯托克斯矢量的取向参数值,确定统计和相关矩的集合。诊断。