其他题名: Laser processing machine with a diode laser, which laser beam can rotate around its axis, and method of machining a workpiece

摘要: The laser processing machine (1) comprises a diode laser (2), whose beam is aligned to a workpiece (7) for processing the workpiece, a unit for rotating the laser beam around its jet axis, a controller, and a unit for varying a polarization of the diode laser. The unit for rotating the laser beam is formed by a: drive, which is prepared to rotate the diode laser such that the emitted laser beam is rotated about its beam axis; and a rotatable, motor driven optical element, which is prepared to move a part of the laser beam in the beam path lying behind the optical element. The laser processing machine (1) comprises a diode laser (2), whose beam is aligned to a workpiece (7) for processing the workpiece, a unit for rotating the laser beam around its jet axis, a controller, and a unit for varying a polarization of the diode laser. The unit for rotating the laser beam is formed by a: drive, which is prepared to rotate the diode laser such that the emitted laser beam is rotated about its beam axis; and a rotatable, motor driven optical element, which is prepared to move a part of the laser beam in the beam path lying behind the optical element such that the partial beam is rotated about its beam axis. The optical element is executed as a: light guide, one end of which is disposed adjacent to the diode laser and an other end is motor-driven; Dove prism; and combination of a first mirror, a second mirror and a third mirror, where the mirrors are arranged such that the laser beam from the first mirror is radially directed away from the original axis, from the second mirror is radially directed to the original axis and from the third mirror is radially directed into the original axis. One of the mirrors is driven by a motor. The diode laser is arranged directly above a movable machining head (4) relative to the workpiece. The controller is setup to align the main axis of an asymmetric beam profile and a polarization direction of the diode laser along a machining direction of the laser processing machine, where the main axis of the beam profile and the polarization direction of the diode laser are equally aligned. An independent claim is included for a method of machining a workpiece.

其他摘要: 激光加工机(1)包括二极管激光器(2),其光束与用于处理工件的工件(7)对准,用于围绕其喷射轴旋转激光束的单元,控制器和用于改变的单元二极管激光器的极化。用于旋转激光束的单元由:驱动器形成,该驱动器准备旋转二极管激光器,使得发射的激光束绕其光轴旋转;和可旋转的电动机驱动的光学元件,其准备在位于光学元件后面的光路中移动激光束的一部分。激光加工机(1)包括二极管激光器(2),其光束与用于处理工件的工件(7)对准,用于围绕其喷射轴旋转激光束的单元,控制器和用于改变的单元二极管激光器的极化。用于旋转激光束的单元由:驱动器形成,该驱动器准备旋转二极管激光器,使得发射的激光束绕其光轴旋转;和可旋转的电动机驱动的光学元件,其准备移动激光的一部分光束在位于光学元件后面的光束路径中,使得部分光束围绕其光束轴旋转。光学元件作为光导执行,其一端与二极管激光器相邻设置,另一端由电机驱动;鸽子棱镜;第一镜子,第二镜子和第三镜子的组合,其中镜子布置成使得来自第一镜子的激光束径向地指向远离原始轴线,从第二镜子径向地指向原始轴线并且来自第三镜子的径向指向原始轴。其中一个镜子由电机驱动。二极管激光器相对于工件直接布置在可移动加工头(4)上方。设置控制器以使非对称光束轮廓的主轴与二极管激光器的偏振方向沿激光加工机器的加工方向对准,其中光束轮廓的主轴和二极管激光器的偏振方向相等。对齐。包括加工方法的独立权利要求工件。