Optical tomography system

其他题名: Optical tomography system

摘要: THE OPTICAL TOMOGRAPHY SYSTEM CONSISTS OF FOUR PROJECTION SYSTEMS WHERE EACH PROJECTION IS GENERATED BY A RAY-BOX WHICH CONSISTS OF A LASER DIODE, A OBJECTIVE LENS, AND A SPHERICAL LENS IN AND A CCD LINEAR IMAGE SENSOR AT THE OTHER SIDE OF THE PIPE. THE CCD LINEAR IMAGE SENSOR USED IN THE SYSTEM HAS 2048 EFFECTIVE PIXELS WITH A PIXEL SIZE OF 14 MICRON BY 14 MICRON. IMAGE RECONSTRUCTION IS A PROCESS OF GENERATING AN IMAGE FROM RAW DATA, OR A SET OF UNPROCESSED MEASUREMENTS, MADE BY THE IMAGING SYSTEM. IN GENERAL, THERE IS A WELL-DEFINED MATHEMATICAL RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE DISTRIBUTION OF PHYSICAL PROPERTIES IN AN OBJECT AND THE MEASUREMENTS MADE BY THE IMAGING SYSTEM. IMAGE RECONSTRUCTION IS THE PROCESS WHICH INVERTS THIS MATHEMATICAL PROCESS TO GENERATE AN IMAGE FROM THE SET OF MEASUREMENTS. THE MOST ILLUSTRATIVE DRAWING: FIG. 2

其他摘要: 光学层析成像系统由四个投影系统组成,每个投影由包括激光二极管,目标镜头和球形镜头的射线盒以及管道另一侧的CCD线性图像传感器产生。系统中使用的CCD线性图像传感器具有2048个有效像素,像素尺寸为14微米,像素尺寸为14微米。图像重建是从原始数据生成图像的过程,或由成像系统进行的一组未处理的测量。一般来说,物体物理性质的分布与成像系统测量之间存在明确的数学关系。图像重建是反映这个数学过程从测量集生成图像的过程。最令人称奇的绘图: 2