其他题名: Device and method for spatially resolved measurement of temperature and/or strain by Brillouin scattering

摘要: Device for spatially resolved measurement of temperature and/or strain by Brillouin scattering, with a laser light source (1) for generating a laser radiation, an optical fiber (5) used for the measurement, into which the laser radiation can be coupled in and from which Brillouin signals generated by Brillouin scattering can be coupled out, sensors for detecting the coupled-out Brillouin signals, evaluators for determining spatially resolved from the detected Brillouin signals the temperature and/or strain of sections of the optical fiber (5), a polarization beam splitter (10, 11) capable of splitting the coupled-out Brillouin—signals into two components (12, 13) having mutually different polarizations, and an optical coupler (16, 17) for admixing a laser radiation to the Brillouin signal.

其他摘要: 用于通过布里渊散射进行空间分辨测量温度和/或应变的装置,使用激光光源( 1 )产生激光辐射,使用光纤( 5 )用于测量,激光辐射可以耦合到其中,布里渊散射产生的布里渊信号可以耦合输出,用于检测耦合输出布里渊信号的传感器,用于确定从检测到的布里渊空间分辨的评估器发出温度信号和/或光纤截面的应变( 5 ),偏振分束器( 10,11 )能够将耦合输出布里渊信号分成两个分量( 12,13 具有相互不同的偏振,以及光耦合器( 16,17),用于将激光辐射与布里渊信号混合。