其他题名: Device for coupling wavelengths of laser beams

摘要: The invention relates to a device (1) for coupling wavelengths of laser beams (2a, 2n) that have different wavelengths (λ1,..., λn), and comprising: at least one laser source (3) for generating a plurality of laser beams (2a, 2n), as well as a superposing device (7) for spatially superposing said plurality of laser beams (2a, 2n) so as to form a superposed laser beam (8) with a plurality of wavelengths (λ1,..., λn). The device (1) comprises a feedback device which is arranged in the beam path between said laser source (3) and superposing device (7) for the purpose of feeding a beam portion of the laser beams (2a, 2n) to be superposed back to the laser source (3), and which comprises a partially reflective angle-dispersive optical element, particularly a partially reflective diffraction grating (6). The superposing device can, for example, be designed as a transmitting or reflective diffraction grating (7) whose optical properties are adapted to the optical properties of the partially reflective diffraction grating (6) in order for the laser beams (2a, 2n) to be superposed substantially without dispersion.

其他摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于耦合具有不同波长(λ1,...,λn)的激光束(2a,2n)的波长的装置(1),并且包括:至少一个激光源(3),用于产生多个波长。激光束(2a,2n),以及用于在空间上叠加所述多个激光束(2a,2n)的叠加装置(7),以便形成具有多个波长(λ1,...)的叠加激光束(8)。 ..,λn)。装置(1)包括反馈装置,该反馈装置布置在所述激光源(3)和叠加装置(7)之间的光束路径中,用于馈送要重叠的激光束(2a,2n)的光束部分。激光源(3)包括部分反射的角度色散光学元件,特别是部分反射的衍射光栅(6)。例如,叠加装置可以设计为透射或反射衍射光栅(7),其光学特性适合于部分反射衍射光栅(6)的光学特性,以便激光束(2a,2n)能够基本上叠加而不分散。