其他题名: Optical communication module and method of manufacturing the same

摘要: An optical communication module includes a CAN member including a conductive stem member where an optical electronic device is mounted and a conducive lens cap that holds an optical lens optically coupled with the optical electronic device, is connected to the stem member in a conductive state, and covers a surrounding portion of the optical electronic device; a conductive cylindrical holder which is disposed around the lens cap, is fixed to the CAN member in an insulation state through an insulating resin, and is provided with an opening facing the optical lens; and an optical receptacle including an optical member that is optically coupled with the optical lens and the optical electronic device through the opening and a holding frame that holds the optical member inside.

其他摘要: 一种光学通信模块,包括:CAN构件,包括:导电杆构件,其中安装有光学电子器件;以及导电透镜盖,其保持与光学电子器件光学耦合的光学透镜,以导电状态连接到杆构件,以及覆盖光学电子设备的周围部分;设置在镜头盖周围的导电圆柱形支架通过绝缘树脂以绝缘状态固定在CAN构件上,并设置有面向光学镜头的开口;光学插座包括光学构件和保持框架,所述光学构件通过所述开口与所述光学透镜和所述光学电子装置光学耦合,所述保持框架将所述光学构件保持在内部。