其他题名: Bidirectional optical transceiver module

摘要: A bidirectional optical transceiver module with a temperature control function is provided. The bidirectional optical transceiver module includes a package configured to have a flat bottom surface and include two windows used for optical transmission and reception; a ferrule configured to be coupled to one side of the package and allow an optical fiber to be inserted therein; an optical receiver module configured to be coupled to another side of the package in a direction perpendicular to that of the ferrule coupled to the package; a sub-optical transmitter module configured to be built in the package and include a light-emitting element and a collimating lens used to collimate light from the light-emitting element; an optical filter configured to be built in the package, transmit light from the light-emitting element to the optical fiber and reflect light received through the optical fiber to the optical receiver module; and a temperature regulator configured to be built in the package and control the sub-optical transmitter module to a preset temperature. Accordingly, it is possible to reduce the manufacturing cost of the package, effectively discharge heat, and be more endurable to external impact or vibration.

其他摘要: 提供一种具有温度控制功能的双向光学收发器模块。双向光学收发器模块包括封装,该封装被配置为具有平坦的底表面并且包括用于光传输和接收的两个窗口;套圈,其被配置为耦合到封装的一侧并允许光纤插入其中;光学接收器模块,被配置为在垂直于耦合到封装的套圈的方向上耦合到封装的另一侧;子光学发射器模块,被配置为内置在封装中,并包括发光元件和用于准直来自发光元件的光的准直透镜;光学滤波器,被配置为内置在封装中,将光从发光元件传输到光纤,并将通过光纤接收的光反射到光接收器模块;温度调节器,被配置为内置在封装中并将子光发射器模块控制到预设温度。因此,可以降低封装的制造成本,有效地散热,并且可以更耐受外部冲击或振动。