其他题名: Optical semiconductor encapsulating material

摘要: The present invention provides a sealant material for an optical semiconductor containing (A) one or more kinds of a (meth)acrylic compound selected from a (meth)acrylate-modified silicone oil, a long chain alkyl (meth)acrylate, and a polylakylene glycol (meth)acrylate having the number average molecular weight of 400 or more, (B) a (meth)acrylate compound having an ester bond with an alicyclic hydrocarbon group having 6 or more carbon atoms, and (C) a radical polymerization initiator; and an optoelectronic conversion element and an optoelectronic conversion device using thereof. The sealant material for an optical semiconductor of the present invention provides a cured product having excellent characteristics in transparency, stability to UV light and heat, yellowing resistance, and adhesion performance, and thus may be suitably used as a sealant material for a light emitting element, a light receiving element and the like in an optical semiconductor device (semiconductor light emitting device), especially as a transparent sealant material for optical semiconductors such as LED and the like.

其他摘要: 本发明提供一种光半导体用密封材料,其含有(A)选自(甲基)丙烯酸酯改性硅油,(甲基)丙烯酸长链烷基酯和聚亚烷基的一种或多种(甲基)丙烯酸化合物(B)具有与碳原子数为6以上的脂环式烃基的酯键的(甲基)丙烯酸酯化合物,和(C)自由基聚合引发剂;(甲基)丙烯酸酯,其数均分子量为400以上。光电转换元件和使用其的光电转换装置。本发明的光半导体用密封材料具有透明性,紫外线和热稳定性,耐黄变性,粘接性等优异的固化物,因此适合用作发光元件用密封材料。光学半导体器件(半导体发光器件)中的光接收元件等,特别是作为用于诸如LED等光学半导体的透明密封剂材料。

主权项A sealant material for an optical semiconductor, comprising:(A) one or more kinds of a (meth)acrylate compound selected from a (meth)acrylate-modified silicone oil, a long chain alkyl (meth)acrylate, and a polyalkylene glycol(meth)acrylate having the number average molecular weight of 400 or more;(B) a (meth)acrylate compound having an ester bond with an alicyclic hydrocarbon group having 6 or more carbon atoms; and(C) a radical polymerization initiator.