A semiconductor light-emitting module

其他题名: A semiconductor light-emitting module

摘要: The invention provides a semiconductor high-power light-emitting module including a heat-dissipating member, a heat-conducting device, and a diode light-emitting device. The heat-dissipating member includes an isolator member coupled to a first side of the heat-dissipating member. The heat-dissipating member has a second side opposite to the first side. The isolator member has a third side opposite to the first side. The environment temperature at the third side is higher than that at the second side. The heat-conducting device has a flat end and a contact portion tightly mounted on the heat-dissipating member. The diode light-emitting device is disposed on the flat end of the heat-conducting device. The semiconductor light-emitting module of the invention, applied to a headlamp of an automobile, has properties of saving electricity and long life, and furthermore the capability of integrating the heat-dissipating member into a shell of the automobile is both artistic and practical.

其他摘要: 本发明提供一种半导体大功率发光模块,包括散热构件,导热装置和二极管发光装置。散热构件包括连接到散热构件的第一侧的隔离构件。散热构件具有与第一侧相对的第二侧。隔离器构件具有与第一侧相对的第三侧。第三侧的环境温度高于第二侧的环境温度。导热装置具有平端和紧密安装在散热构件上的接触部分。二极管发光装置设置在导热装置的平坦端上。本发明的半导体发光模块应用于汽车前照灯,具有省电,寿命长的特点,而且将散热件集成到汽车外壳中的能力既美观又实用。