其他题名: Dual-frequency semiconductor variable-wavelength laser

摘要: The invention relates to solid-state physics, specifically semiconductor laser engineering. The device comprises a telescopic system of the external resonator, with a diffraction screen, collimator, and lens. An active-layer semiconductor optical amplifier is located between the collimator and the resonator lens. The wideband dual-channel amplifier contains an angled and arched waveguide. Its active layer has a multilayer quantum heterostructure with seven separated atypical quantum wells and barriers. The telescopic system consists of two mobile slots mounted on two consecutive mobile mirrors. The invention has resulted in the creation of a laser adjustable in two frequencies in the ultra-wideband spectral range with increased spectral distance between the two wavelengths, 3 figures.

其他摘要: 本发明涉及固态物理,特别是半导体激光工程。 该装置包括外部谐振器的伸缩系统,具有衍射屏,准直器和透镜。有源层半导体光放大器位于准直器和谐振器透镜之间。宽带双通道放大器包含一个成角度的拱形波导。其有源层具有多层量子异质结构,具有七个分离的非典型量子阱和势垒。伸缩系统包括两个安装在两个连续移动镜上的移动槽。 本发明已经产生了一种可在超宽带光谱范围内以两个频率调节的激光器,其中两个波长之间的光谱距离增加,为3个数字。