Encapsulated illumination unit

其他题名: Encapsulated illumination unit

摘要: Illumination unit for an apparatus, particularly for the implementation of diaphanoscopic examinations at a human, animal or botanical examination subject, has a monolithic semiconductor laser diode bar with driveable laser diodes that emit radiation as well as at least one optical arrangement for collimating and/or focusing the emitted laser radiation. The laser diode bar and the optical arrangement are mounted at a common carrier, and the laser diode bar is connected to pin-like terminal elements at the carrier for diode drive, that are in turn connected or connectable to terminals provided at a carrier plate accepting the carrier. A radiation-transparent covering that encapsulates the carrier.

其他摘要: 用于装置的照明单元,特别是用于在人,动物或植物检查对象上实施透视检查的装置,具有单片半导体激光二极管条,其具有发射辐射的可驱动激光二极管以及用于准直的至少一个光学装置和/或聚焦发射的激光辐射。激光二极管条和光学装置安装在公共载体上,并且激光二极管条连接到用于二极管驱动的载体上的销状端子元件,其又连接或可连接到接收器处提供的端子处。承运人。辐射透明的覆盖物,封装载体。