其他题名: Optical circuit system and components of same technical field

摘要: An optical circuit system which takes out at least a portion of the light of a light power source corresponding to at least one type of output voltage of an IC, board, multichip module, electronic element, or opto-electronic element and produces an optical signal, wherein the light power source is an optical waveguide into which light has been introduced, a waveguide laser, or a waveguide optical amplifier, light reflecting portions are provided at its ends and/or middle, a signal transmission waveguide is formed in contact with the side surface and/or top or bottom surface of the optical waveguide or in proximity to the same at a certain distance, and the optical signal corresponding to at least one type of output voltage of the IC, board, multichip module, electronic element, or opto-electronic element is made to propagate to the signal transmission waveguide, which optical circuit system is rich in flexibility and enables complicated optical interconnections to be handled, and components of the same.

其他摘要: 一种光学电路系统,其取出对应于IC,板,多芯片模块,电子元件或光电元件的至少一种输出电压的光电源的至少一部分光并产生光信号其中光源是引入光的光波导,波导激光器或波导光放大器,在其端部和/或中间设置光反射部分,形成与信号传输波导接触的信号传输波导。光波导的侧表面和/或顶表面或底表面或者在一定距离处接近光波导的侧表面和/或底表面,并且光信号对应于IC,板,多芯片模块,电子元件或至少一种类型的输出电压,或者光电元件传播到信号传输波导,该光电路系统具有丰富的灵活性,可以处理复杂的光互连,并且同样的蚂蚁。