其他题名: Multi-wavelength laser light source and wavelength multiplexing communication system

摘要: A multi-wavelength laser light source includes a gain waveguide having a gain medium and a first mirror; and a waveguide wavelength filter, wherein the waveguide wavelength filter comprises: a first optical waveguide coupled to an end of the gain waveguide opposite to the first mirror, a plurality of ring resonators having input ports coupled to the first optical waveguide and having resonance wavelengths different from each other, a plurality of output waveguides coupled to respective output ports of the plurality of ring resonators, and second mirrors configured to correspondingly reflect, back to the plurality of ring resonators, at least part of light that has traveled via the output waveguides from the plurality of ring resonators.

其他摘要: 多波长激光光源包括具有增益介质的增益波导和第一反射镜;和波导波长滤波器,其中所述波导波长滤波器包括:耦合到所述增益波导的与所述第一反射镜相对的端部的第一光波导,多个环形谐振器,其具有耦合到所述第一光波导并具有不同谐振波长的输入端彼此相耦合的多个输出波导耦合到多个环形谐振器的相应输出端口,以及第二反射镜,被配置为相应地反射到多个环形谐振器,至少部分已经经由输出波导传播的光多个环形谐振器。