其他题名: Optical transceiver for bi-directional optical communication and method of manufacturing the same

摘要: An optical transceiver including an optical transmitter and an optical receiver for performing a bi-directional communication over a single optical transmission fiber is provided. The optical transmitter includes a laser diode, a main body in which a receptacle part corresponding to an optical connector is formed, the optical connector to which a first optical fiber is coupled using a first supporting member, a second supporting member for supporting a portion coupled between the receptacle part and the optical connector, a plane-spring part provided in at least one of the main body and the optical connector. The optical connector has been coupled to the receptacle part. The plane-spring part is configured to provide an elasticity in a first direction to prevent an additional coupling toward the main body, the first direction is opposite toward the main body. The first optical fiber is connected to the optical receiver.

其他摘要: 提供了一种光学收发器,包括光学发送器和光学接收器,用于在单个光学传输光纤上执行双向通信。光发射器包括激光二极管,其中形成有对应于光学连接器的插座部分的主体,使用第一支撑构件将第一光纤耦合到其上的光学连接器,用于支撑耦合的部分的第二支撑构件在插座部分和光学连接器之间,平面弹簧部分设置在主体和光学连接器中的至少一个中。光学连接器已连接到插座部分。平面弹簧部分构造成在第一方向上提供弹性以防止朝向主体的附加联接,第一方向与主体相对。第一光纤连接到光接收器。