Projection display system

其他题名: Projection display system

摘要: A light-emitting diode (LED) projector includes an LED display panel and a projection lens arranged in front of LED display panel and configured to collect and project light emitted by the LED display panel. The LED display panel includes an LED panel and a micro lens array arranged over the LED panel. The LED panel includes a substrate, a driver circuit array on the substrate and including a plurality of pixel driver circuits arranged in an array, and an LED array including a plurality of LED dies each being coupled to one of the pixel driver circuits. The micro lens array includes a plurality of micro lenses each corresponding to and being arranged over at least one of the LED dies.

其他摘要: 一种发光二极管(LED)投影仪,包括LED显示面板和设置在LED显示面板前方的投影镜头,用于收集和投射LED显示面板发出的光。 LED显示面板包括LED面板和布置在LED面板上方的微透镜阵列。 LED面板包括基板,基板上的驱动器电路阵列,并且包括以阵列布置的多个像素驱动器电路,以及包括多个LED管芯的LED阵列,每个LED管芯耦合到像素驱动器电路之一。微透镜阵列包括多个微透镜,每个微透镜对应于LED管芯中的至少一个并且布置在LED管芯中的至少一个上。