其他题名: Light acquisition sheet and rod, and light receiving device and light emitting device each using the light acquisition sheet or rod

摘要: A light-trapping sheet of the present invention includes: a light-transmitting sheet 2 having first and second principal surfaces; and a plurality of light-coupling structures 3 arranged in an inner portion of the light-transmitting sheet at a first distance or more and a second distance or more from the first and second principal surfaces, respectively, wherein: each of the plurality of light-coupling structures 3 includes a first light-transmitting layer, a second light-transmitting layer, and a third light-transmitting layer arranged therebetween; a refractive index of the first and second light-transmitting layers is smaller than a refractive index of the light-transmitting sheet 2; a refractive index of the third light-transmitting layer is larger than the refractive index of the first and second light-transmitting layers; and the third light-transmitting layer has a diffraction grating parallel to the first and second principal surfaces of the light-transmitting sheet.

其他摘要: 本发明的取光板包括:具有第一和第二主表面的透光板 2。多个光耦合结构 3 分别布置在透光板的内部,与第一和第二主表面相距第一距离或更远,第二距离或更远距离,其中:多个光耦合结构 3 中的每一个包括第一透光层,第二透光层和布置在它们之间的第三透光层;第一和第二透光层的折射率小于透光板的折射率 2 ;第三透光层的折射率大于第一透光层和第二透光层的折射率;第三透光层具有平行于透光板的第一和第二主表面的衍射光栅。