其他题名: Method for producing an optical or electronic module provided with a plastic package

摘要: A method for producing an optical or electronic module provided with a plastic package including: providing at least one optical or electronic component, the component having an operative region, via which it is in operative connection with the surroundings in the finished module, encapsulating the component with at least one polymer compound to form the plastic package, before or after the encapsulation, ascertaining the position of the component by direct measurement of the position of the component, aligning the component with respect to a device for partially removing the polymer compound or alignment of such a device with respect to the component, the alignment taking place with allowance for the ascertained position of the component, and partial removal of the polymer compound from the outside such that the polymer compound between the operative region and the outer side of the plastic package is at least partially removed.

其他摘要: 一种用于制造具有塑料封装的光学或电子模块的方法,包括:提供至少一个光学或电子部件,该部件具有操作区域,通过该操作区域,其与成品模块中的周围环境可操作地连接,封装该部件在封装之前或之后,用至少一种聚合物化合物形成塑料封装,通过直接测量部件的位置确定部件的位置,使部件相对于用于部分地去除聚合物化合物或对准的装置对准这种装置相对于部件的取向,允许对部件的确定位置进行对准,以及从外部部分地去除聚合物化合物,使得聚合物化合物在工作区域和塑料的外侧之间包装至少部分被移除。