其他题名: Wavelength conversion member, wavelength conversion element, and light emitting apparatus using those

摘要: Provided are a wavelength conversion member and a wavelength conversion element which are capable of reducing the decrease in luminescence intensity with time and the melting of a component material when irradiated with light of a high-power LED or LD, and a light emitting apparatus using the wavelength conversion member or the wavelength conversion element. A wavelength conversion member contains, in % by mass, 70 to 99.9% inorganic phosphor particles and 0.1 to 30% easily sinterable ceramic particles, wherein the easily sinterable ceramic particles are interposed between the inorganic phosphor particles and the inorganic phosphor particles are bound together by the easily sinterable ceramic particles.

其他摘要: 本发明提供一种波长转换构件和波长转换元件,其能够减少发光强度随时间的降低和在用高功率LED或LD的光照射时组分材料的熔化,以及使用该发光装置的发光装置。波长转换构件或波长转换元件。波长转换构件包含以质量%计的70至99.9%的无机荧光体颗粒和0.1至30%的易烧结的陶瓷颗粒,其中易烧结的陶瓷颗粒介于无机荧光体颗粒和无机荧光体颗粒之间通过以下方式结合在一起:容易烧结的陶瓷颗粒。