其他题名: Method and apparatus for performing optical imaging using frequency-domain interferometry

摘要: An apparatus and method are provided. In particular, a radiation can be provided which includes at least one first electro-magnetic radiation directed to a sample and at least one second electro-magnetic radiation directed to a reference, whereas a frequency of the radiation varies over time. An interference between at least one third radiation associated with the first radiation(s) and at least one fourth radiation associated with the second radiation(s) can be detected to generate an electrical first signal. A second signal associated with at least one phase of at least one frequency component of the electrical first signal can be obtained. Further, comparison data can be generated by comparing the second signal to at least one particular information.

其他摘要: 提供了一种装置和方法。特别地,可以提供辐射,其包括指向样品的至少一个第一电磁辐射和指向参考的至少一个第二电磁辐射,而辐射的频率随时间变化。可以检测与第一辐射相关联的至少一个第三辐射与与第二辐射相关联的至少一个第四辐射之间的干扰,以产生电第一信号。可以获得与电气第一信号的至少一个频率分量的至少一个相位相关联的第二信号。此外,可以通过将第二信号与至少一个特定信息进行比较来生成比较数据。