其他题名: Optical device capable of minimizing output variation due to feedback light, optical scanning apparatus, and image forming apparatus

摘要: An optical device includes a surface-emitting laser array having a plurality of light-emitting portions; a package member on which the surface-emitting laser array is disposed; and a transparent member retained on the package member and disposed on an optical path of a light beam emitted by the surface-emitting laser array. The transparent member includes an incident plane on which the light beam emitted by the surface-emitting laser array is incident. The incident plane is inclined with respect to an emitting surface of the surface-emitting laser array at a first inclination angle which is smaller than a second inclination angle at which the light emitted by one of the light-emitting portions is incident on another, most-distant one, of the light-emitting portions via reflection by the transparent member.

其他摘要: 一种光学器件,包括具有多个发光部分的表面发射激光器阵列;封装构件,其上设置有表面发射激光器阵列;透明构件保持在封装构件上并设置在由表面发射激光器阵列发射的光束的光路上。透明构件包括入射平面,由表面发射激光器阵列发射的光束入射在该入射平面上。入射平面相对于表面发射激光器阵列的发射表面以第一倾斜角度倾斜,该第一倾斜角度小于其中一个发光部分发射的光入射到另一个上的第二倾斜角度。通过透明构件的反射,发光部分中的一个。