其他题名: Optical device and method of manufacturing the same

摘要: A copper frame plate (2) has a central frame plate (2a) and a pair of side frame plates (2c) bent from both ends of the central frame plate. A flexible substrate (3) has a central substrate (3a) covering the central frame plate and bent substrates (3b) bent from the central substrate so as to cover the side frame plates. An optical element (4) is mounted on the central frame plate. A plurality of internal wiring terminals (9) connected to the optical element are disposed on the central substrate and arranged in the width direction (W) along which the pair of side frame plates are opposed to each other. A plurality of external wiring terminals (11) used for connection to external equipment are disposed on the bent substrates and arranged in the length direction (L) orthogonal to the width direction.

其他摘要: 铜框架板(2)具有中央框架板(2a)和从中央框架板的两端弯曲的一对侧框架板(2c)。柔性基板(3)具有覆盖中央框架板的中央基板(3a)和从中央基板弯曲的弯曲基板(3b),以覆盖侧框架板。光学元件(4)安装在中央框架板上。连接到光学元件的多个内部布线端子(9)设置在中央基板上并沿宽度方向(W)布置,沿着该宽度方向(W),一对侧框架板彼此相对。用于连接到外部设备的多个外部配线端子(11)设置在弯曲的基板上,并且布置在与宽度方向垂直的长度方向(L)上。