光学遥感器成像品质的主被动提升技术

空间相机是基于卫星平台实现远距离遥感成像的重要光学遥感器,其成像品质会受到众多

因素的影响。首先,由于平台本身在姿态稳定度和指向控制精度方面存在不足,飞轮转动、制冷剂及推进剂的喷溅、天体引力、振动噪声等均会带来高、低频振动,从而使空间相机在推扫成像中出现非正常的像移、光轴抖动,导致运动模糊和离焦模糊。其次,分辨率要求的提高会导致系统口径的增大或者采用拼接方式获得等效的大口径,然而无论是单一大口径系统或者拼接镜系统,其光机结构的状态对平台工况比较敏感。光机结构状态的变化可以间接的由系统出瞳波像差反应出来,并使波像差偏离理想值,导致无法实现衍射受限成像,引起成像品质的降低。因此,该文针对上述两个方面的内容,围绕提高空间光学相机在轨成像品质所应该采取的技术途径进行了探讨,并给出了建议,对于高分辨率光学遥感器的设计有一定的参考价值。

其他摘要

Space camera is an important instrument used to realize remote sensing. However, the imaging quality is influenced by many factors. Firstly, the satellite platform is a complicated environment and it causes lots of disturbances. In this case, it is very hard to avoid unexpected image motion caused by oscillation of optical axis during the normal exposure time and therefore the imaging quality is degraded. Secondly, higher resolution requires bigger system aperture. This makes the system so sensitive that a slight deviation of wavefront from the ideal value leads to severe degradation of imaging quality. With considering those problems, in this paper, two kinds of technique are proposed to reduce or eliminate the factors that probably cause image degradation. One is based on initial design that makes the system robust and the other is based on passive test and compensation. The analysis indicates that the techniques are effective and can be as a reference for other space cameras.

关键词: 成像品质 非正常像移 光轴抖动 离焦 波前畸变 空间相机